New York Branch Board – past

09/2016 – 06/2017
06/2014 – 06/2015
06/2013 – 06/2014
03/2012 – 06/2013
06/2009 – 03/2012

———————————————————————————————————–

New York Branch Board 09/2016 – 06/2017

Elected: Saturday, September 10, 2016

President Nadia Dlaboha-Adamo
Secretary Adrian Dlaboha
Membership Director Michael Roscishewsky
Treasurer Halyna Lys
Youth Program Director Michael Naumenko
CYMnet-webmaster Jurij Stecko
Druzhynnyk Director Denys Dlaboha
Sports Program Director Bohdan Pryjmak
Press Xenia Vitovych
President – Parent Committee Jaroslaw Melnyk
Trustees Askold Lozynskyj, chairman
Nadia Dlaboha (The President automatically is a Trustee.)
Halyna Lys (The Treasurer automatically is a Trustee.)
Jurij Stecko
Dania Lawro
Ted Bodnar
Stepan Kaczurak
Auditing Committee Stepan Kaczurak, chairman
Peter Sabat, member
Maria Melnyk, member
Arbitration Committee Natalka Kaczurak, chairman
Ihor Stecko, member
Lesia Harhaj, member

———————————————————————————————————–

New York Branch Board 06/2014 – 06/2015

Elected: Saturday, June 14, 2014

Term ended: Friday, June 19, 2015

President Nadia Dlaboha
Vice President Adrian Dlaboha
Secretary Christina Pendzola-Vitovych 10/07/14
Victor Kurylyk (from 12/01/14)
Treasurer Halyna Lys
Membership Director Irene Cohen
Sports Program Director Ted Bodnar
CYMnet-webmaster Jurij Stecko
Press Marika Melnyk
Youth Program Director Oksana Bodnar
Head Counselor Dania Lawro
President – Parent Committee Jaroslaw Melnyk
Trustees Askold Lozynskyj, chairman
Nadia Dlaboha (The President automatically is a Trustee.)
Halyna Lys (The Treasurer automatically is a Trustee.)
Stepan Kaczurak
Dania Lawro
Jurij Stecko
Ted Bodnar
Auditing Committee Stepan Kaczurak, chairman
Slawko Czartorysky, member
Ruslana Rossi, member
Arbitration Committee Natalka Kaczurak, chairman
Ihor Stecko, member
Victor Kurylyk, member

———————————————————————————————————–

New York Branch Board 06/2013 – 06/2014

Elected: Saturday, June 8, 2013

President Dania Lawro
Vice President / Head Counselor Oksana Bodnar
Secretary / Membership Director Christina Pendzola-Vitovych
co-CYMnet-webmaster Jurij Stecko
Khrystyna Melnyk
Youth Program Director Irka Cohen
Sports Program Director Ted Bodnar
Treasurer Maria Hudon 09/24/13
Halyna Lys (from 10/02/13)
Members at Large Stepan Kaczurak
President – Parent Committee Jaroslaw Melnyk
Trustees Jurij Stecko
Petro Sabat
Askold Lozynskyj
Dania Lawro (The President automatically is a Trustee.)
Maria Hudon 09/24/13
Halyna Lys (from 10/02/13) (The Treasurer automatically is a Trustee.)
Auditing Committee Nadia Dlaboha, chairman
Slawko Czartorysky, member
Ruslana Rossi, member
Arbitration Committee Bohdan Harhaj, chairman
Natalia Kaczurak, member
Adrian Dlaboha, member

———————————————————————————————————–

New York Branch Board 03/2012 – 06/2013

Elected: Saturday, March 17, 2012

President Dania Lawro
Vice President Denys Dlaboha
Secretary Christina Pendzola-Vitovych (co-opted 09/11/12)
Membership Director Irka Cohen
CYMnet-webmaster Jurij Stecko
Youth Program Director Nadia Dlaboha
Head Counselor Adriana Krasniansky (co-opted 03/28/12)
External Affairs Adrian Dlaboha
Director of Communications Victor Kurylyk
Druzhynnyk Director Larysa Tatarenko
Treasurer Ruslana Rossi
Bookkeeper Tatianna Powzaniuk
Building Administrator Petro Sabat
Members at Large Ihor Stecko
Stepan Kaczurak
President – Parent Committee Jaroslaw Melnyk
Trustees Jurij Stecko
Petro Sabat
Irka Cohen
Dania Lawro (The President automatically is a Trustee.)
Ruslana Rossi (The Treasurer automatically is a Trustee.)
Auditing Committee Slavko Czartorysky, chairman
Natalia Kaczurak, member
Genya Blahy, member
Arbitration Committee Askold Lozynskyj, chairman
Peter Plisak, member
Larysa Sabat, member

———————————————————————————————————–

New York Branch Board 06/2009 – 03/2012

Elected: Saturday, June 20, 2009

New York Branch Board
President Denys Dlaboha
Vice-President Petro Sabat
Stepan Kaczurak
Secretary Alexandra Harhaj 2010
Youth Program Director Nadia Dlaboha
Sports Director Igor Skotnytskyy
Director of Communications Michael Hnatyshyn 08/2011
Treasurer Ruslana Rossi
Assistant Treasurer Larysa Sabat
CYMnet-webmaster Jurij Stecko
Druzhynnyk Director Alexandra Harhaj
Archives Maria Melnyk
Members at Large Stephan Priatka
Ihor Stecko
Marusia Popovech
Tina Vergara
President – Parent Committee Jaroslaw Melnyk
Auditing Committee
Chairman Slavko Czartorysky
Members Genya Blahy
Natalia Kaczurak
Arbitration Committee
Chairman Bohdan Harhaj
Members Adrian Dlaboha
Peter Plisak
Trustees
Petro Sabat
Jurij Stecko
Irka Cohen
+2 additional members selected by the Board of Directors